2014 CPS H.S.

[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1040.jpg]760
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1046.jpg]670
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1054.jpg]600
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1055.jpg]610
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1060.jpg]620
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1061.jpg]430
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1067.jpg]580
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1068.jpg]460
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1069.jpg]390
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1074.jpg]630
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1075.jpg]370
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1076.jpg]350
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1078.jpg]380
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1082.jpg]290
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1083.jpg]310
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1085.jpg]280
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1093.jpg]280
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1098.jpg]260
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1099.jpg]260
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1101.jpg]220
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1102.jpg]280
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1103.jpg]250
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1104.jpg]380
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1107.jpg]300
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1111.jpg]280
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1116.jpg]410
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1117.jpg]250
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1122.jpg]240
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1131.jpg]220
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1132.jpg]230
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1134.jpg]230
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1138.jpg]260
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-h-s/thumbs/thumbs_sam_1140.jpg]230

Team Standings

 

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  ISHA  USATx2  MMed   Solk

 

1 Whitney Young (1)                                  1500   3.0   14.8  576.0    4.0    5.0

2 Lincoln Park HS (5)                                1100   2.0    9.9  311.0    5.0    6.0

3 Northside College Prep (3)                    1300   2.0    9.8  338.0    4.0    5.0

4 Lane Tech (2)                                           1400   2.0    9.6  378.0    3.0    4.0

5 Kelly (4)                                                     1200   1.0    4.6   62.0    2.0    5.0

6 Walter Payton College Prep (6)             1000   1.0    3.8   52.0    2.0    4.0

7 Marshall (7)                                               900   1.0    3.5   48.0    2.0    4.0

8 Team Frankenstein (8)                           100   0.0    2.0   39.0    2.0    3.0

 

 

Board Standings

 

Place                  Name/Team                   Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum

 

Board 1

1 Acquah, Philip, Lane Tech                 nnnn   3.0    3.0    4.0    6.0

2 Schmakel, sam, Whitney Young                 nnnn   3.0    2.0    3.0    6.0

3 Horn, Delano, Marshall                       nnnn   2.0    4.0    4.0    5.0

4 Hadzic, Samir, Lincoln Park HS               nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    1.0

5 Kavouras, Christian, Northside College Prep  nnnn   1.0    3.0    6.0    3.0

6 Jungo, Mark, Kelly                           nnnn   1.0    1.0    4.0    2.0

7 Harihara, Caeley, Walter Payton College Prep nnnn   1.0    1.0    4.0    1.0

8 Brunner, Onyx, Team Frankenstein             nnnn   0.0    2.0    4.0    0.0

Board 2

1 Caen, Andy, Lincoln Park HS                  nnnn   3.0    4.0    5.0    6.0

2 Akintonde,Jimi, Whitney Young                nnnn   2.0    5.0    6.0    4.0

3 Eros Garcia, Lane Tech                       nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    3.0

4 Djukic, Slavisa, Northside College Prep      nnnn   2.0    3.0    4.0    5.0

5 Maldonado, Joshua, Kelly                     nnnn   1.0    2.0    5.0    2.0

6 Hobbs, Michael, Marshall                     nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    3.0

7 Kendrick, Lev, Walter Payton College Prep    nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    1.0

8 Vasquez, Ivan, Team Frankenstein             nnnn   0.0    2.0    3.0    0.0

Board 3

1 Parker-Turner phillip, Whitney Young         nnnn   3.0    4.0    5.0    6.0

2 Caen, Theo, Lincoln Park HS                  nnnn   2.0    5.0    6.0    4.0

3 Toepfer, Ryan, Northside College Prep        nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    5.0

4 Jiang, Zhuoxun, Lane Tech                    nnnn   2.0    3.0    4.0    3.0

5 Li, Andy, Kelly                              nnnn   1.0    2.0    5.0    2.0

6 Watkins,Jerome, Marshall                     nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    3.0

7 May, Michael, Walter Payton College Prep     nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    1.0

8 Lin, Jiawei, Team Frankenstein               nnnn   0.0    2.0    3.0    0.0

Board 4

1 Natarajan,Oliver, Whitney Young              nnnn   3.0    3.0    3.5    6.0

2 Haugh-Ewald, Max, Northside College Prep     nnnn   2.0    5.0    5.0    5.0

3 Borstein, Asher, Walter Payton College Prep  nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.5    3.0

4 Jeremy Prince, Lane Tech                     nnnn   2.0    2.5    2.5    4.0

5 Rangel, Julio, Team Frankenstein             nnnn   1.5    1.0    3.0    4.0

6 Xu, Zi Yang, Kelly                           nnnn   1.0    2.0    5.0    1.5

7 Pan, Li Jun, Lincoln Park HS                 nnnn   0.5    3.0    6.0    0.5

8 Blankenship, Bobby, Marshall                 nnnn   0.0    3.5    5.5    0.0

Board 5

1 Fan, James, Northside College Prep           nnnn   3.0    3.5    4.5    6.0

2 Hoang,Phillip, Whitney Young                 nnnn   2.0    5.0    6.0    5.0

3 Lurye, Sam, Lincoln Park HS                  nnnn   2.0    3.5    4.5    4.0

4 Dermer, Alex, Lane Tech                      nnnn   1.5    1.5    4.5    2.0

&5 Williamson, Peter, Walter Payton College Pre nnnn   1.5    1.5    4.5    2.0

6 Wu, Peng, Kelly                              nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    2.0

7 Francher, Xavier, Marshall                   nnnn   1.0    1.5    4.5    3.0

8 Zarycki, Louis, Team Frankenstein            nnnn   0.0    2.0    3.5    0.0

Board 6

1 Rodriguez, Ronald, Northside College Prep    nnnn   3.0    3.0    4.0    6.0

2 Gonzalez, Julian, Lane Tech                  nnnn   3.0    2.0    3.0    6.0

3 burke-kaiser, caelan, Whitney Young          nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    5.0

4 Conway, Devell Jr, Marshall                  nnnn   1.0    3.0    6.0    3.0

5 Korzenik, James, Lincoln Park HS             nnnn   1.0    3.0    6.0    1.0

&6 Kidwell, Ian, Walter Payton College Prep     nnnn   1.0    3.0    6.0    1.0

7 Serrato, Felix, Kelly                        nnnn   1.0    1.0    3.0    2.0

8 Nguyen, Theresa, Team Frankenstein           nnnn   0.0    2.0    3.0    0.0

Board 7

1 Horvath, stephan, Whitney Young              nnnn   3.0    4.0    5.0    6.0

2 Arroyo, Abel, Kelly                          nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    3.0

3 Lehman, Brian, Northside College Prep        nnnn   2.0    4.0    4.0    5.0

4 Rafols, Lybert, Lane Tech                    nnnn   2.0    2.0    2.0    3.0

5 Johnson, Shane, Lincoln Park HS              nnnn   1.0    4.0    7.0    3.0

6 Li, Peter, Walter Payton College Prep        nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.0    1.0

7 Zegeye, David, Team Frankenstein             nnnn   1.0    1.0    3.0    3.0

8 Green, Bradley, Marshall                     nnnn   0.0    3.0    5.0    0.0

Board 8

1 Ruprect,Christopher, Whitney Young           nnnn   3.0    4.0    4.0    6.0

2 Wegrzyniak, Konrad, Lane Tech                nnnn   3.0    2.0    2.0    6.0

3 Kosova, Matthew, Northside College Prep      nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    5.0

4 Padilla, Noel, Kelly                         nnnn   2.0    3.0    3.0    3.0

5 Wiley, Charlie, Marshall                     nnnn   1.0    2.0    5.0    3.0

6 Brigden, Emory, Walter Payton College Prep   nnnn   1.0    2.0    5.0    1.0

7 Sandoval,Richard, Lincoln Park HS            nnnn   0.0    5.0    8.0    0.0

8 Figueroa, George, Team Frankenstein          nnnn   0.0    2.0    4.0    0.0

 

 

Open Section Standings

 

No.            Name             Team  Pts  TBrk1  TBrk2  TBrk3  TBrk4

1 Hobbs, kiana              WHIT    4.0    8.0    9.5   10.0    0.0

2 Gani, Isha                NSCP    4.0    7.0    8.0   10.0    0.0

3 Linan, Alejandro          NSCP    4.0    6.0    7.0   10.0    0.0

4 Diaz, Jacob               NSCP    3.0    8.5   10.0    9.0    0.0

5 Ramirez, Martin           MMSA    3.0    8.0    8.0    9.0    0.0

6 Alvarez, Anna             NSCP    3.0    8.0    8.0    7.0    0.0

7 Flores, Kevin             NSCP    3.0    7.0    8.0    7.0    0.0

8 baker, bailey             WHIT    3.0    6.0    7.0    6.0    0.0

9 Knox, Jabari              MMSA    3.0    5.5    6.5    7.0    0.0

10 Cruz, Veronica            KELL    3.0    5.0    6.0    7.0    0.0

11 Earl Baker III            LANE    2.5    9.0   11.0    7.5    0.0

12 Hui David                 HUBB    2.5    6.5    6.5    5.5    0.0

13 Rivas Jovany              HUBB    2.5    6.5    6.5    5.0    0.0

14 Lira Enqiue               HUBB    2.0    6.0   11.0    7.0    0.0

15 Dowdell, Almier           MARS    2.0    6.0   11.0    6.0    0.0

16 Benamon,Corey             MARS    2.0    6.0   10.0    7.0    0.0

17 Mei, Richard              MMSA    2.0    5.0   10.0    7.0    0.0

18 George, Tyree             URBA    2.0    5.0   10.0    6.0    0.0

19 Wallace, Khalil           URBA    2.0    5.0   10.0    5.0    0.0

20 Jefferson, Isaiah         LECP    2.0    4.5    9.5    4.5    0.0

21 Collins, Makai            RICH    2.0    4.0    8.0    5.0    0.0

22 Lenard, Jorian            URBA    2.0    3.5    7.5    4.0    0.0

23 Gilmore, Zion             LECP    2.0    3.0    7.0    3.0    0.0

24 Sanchez, daisy            MMSA    2.0    3.0    7.0    3.0    0.0

25 Cabrera, Paola            KELL    2.0    3.0    6.0    4.0    0.0

26 Peoples, Marvin           RICH    2.0    2.0    5.0    5.0    0.0

27 Wang, Michael             KELL    1.5    5.0    8.0    3.5    0.0

28 Lofton, Akeem             MARS    1.5    4.5    8.5    5.0    0.0

29 Harris, Markeith          URBA    1.5    3.0    6.0    3.5    0.0

30 Castillo, Steven          SOLO    1.0    5.5    8.5    3.5    0.0

31 Hunter, Caleb             URBA    1.0    5.5    8.5    2.5    0.0

32 Gill, Anthony             URBA    1.0    5.0    8.0    3.0    0.0

33 Wesley, Justin            URBA    1.0    5.0    8.0    3.0    0.0

34 Tellez, Joel              KELL    1.0    4.0    8.0    1.0    0.0

35 Martinez, Josely          SOLO    1.0    4.0    6.0    2.5    0.0

36 Juarez, Alberto           SOLO    1.0    4.0    6.0    2.0    0.0

37 Watson, Jeremy            LECP    1.0    3.0    7.0    2.0    0.0

38 Rios, Marcus              SOLO    1.0    3.0    5.0    1.0    0.0

39 Jones, Demareo            RICH    0.0    4.5    7.5    0.0    0.0

40 Terrazas Maya             HUBB    0.0    4.0    7.0    0.0    0.0

41 Maynor,Andreas            MARS    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0