2014 cps playoffs feb 22

[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0001.jpg]240
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0001_0.jpg]200
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0002.jpg]310
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0003.jpg]170
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0004.jpg]130
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0005.jpg]60
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0006.jpg]70
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0007.jpg]90
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0008.jpg]90
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0009.jpg]210
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0010.jpg]290
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0011.jpg]240
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0012.jpg]260
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0013.jpg]610
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0014.jpg]260
[img src=http://rknights.org/wp-content/flagallery/2014-cps-playoffs-feb-22/thumbs/thumbs_dsc_0015.jpg]210

50 teams from 20 schools competed in the inaugural A & C Quadrant 5-board Team playoffs.

 

Complete team and board standings:   Quadrant A        Quadrant C

 

Quadrant A Standings

Schools in red move forward to the City-Wide Championship on March 8

K-2 Team Standings (A & C combined)

    1 Bateman (1)                                    

    2 Edgebrook (2)                                   

    3 Keller A (3)

4 Keller B (4)

 

K-4 Team Standings

    1 Edgebrook A (2)                                  

    2 Bateman (1)   

3 Edgebrook B (3)

    4 Oriole Park (5)                                   

    5 Edison RGC (4)   

 

K-6 Team Standings

    1 Gallistel A (4)                                   

    2 Bateman (1)                                       

    3 Edgebrook (2)                                     

    4 Faraday (3)  

5 Gallistel B (5)

 

K-8 Team Standings

    1 Bateman (1)                                      

    2 Edison RGC (3)                                    

    3 Taft (10)                                         

    4 Faraday B (5) 

5 Edgebrook (2)

6 Faraday A (4)

7 Oriole Park A (7)

8 Oriole Park B (8)

9 Northwest M.S. (6)

10 Spencer (9)

11 Young (11)

Quadrant C  Standings

 

K-2 Team Standings (A & C combined)

    1 Bateman (1)                                     

    2 Edgebrook (2)                                     

    3 Keller A (3)  

4 Keller B (4)

 

K-4 Team Standings

    1 Lenart A (4)   

2 Lenart B (5)

    3 Gallistel (2)                                     

    4 Keller (3)                                        

    5 Calmeca (1)

 

K-6 Team Standings

    1 Keller (4)                                        

    2 Calmeca (2)                                       

    3 Ward (8)                                         

    4 Lenart B (7)    

5 Kinzie (5)

6 Lenart A (6)

7 Brighton Park  (1)

8 Hamline (3)

 

K-8 Team Standings

    1 Lenart A (8)                                      

    2 Keller (6)                                        

    3 Calmeca (2)                                       

    4 Kinzie (7) 

5 Lenart B (9)

6 Evergreen (4)

7 Ward (10)

8 Carroll-Rosenwald (3)

9 Ward B (11)

10 Hamline (5)

11 Brighton Park  (1)

12 Wentworth (12